Average Ametek, Inc. Salary in United Kingdom

£38k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£18k
£92k
Senior Product Manager
Estimated
£45k - £92k
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (AME)
Estimated
£19k - £38k
Manufacturing Engineer
Estimated
£18k - £35k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
£30k - £56k
Purchaser
Estimated
£18k - £27k
Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer
Estimated
£23k - £49k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ametek, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
Early Career
28.6%
Late Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%

About this Company

Address: Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Industries: Energy, Electronics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Elgar Electronics Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by