Average Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) Salary

£39k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£20k
£64k
Average: £34,334
£22k - £56k
Average: £33,911
£22k - £57k
Average: £29,014
£23k - £36k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £47,560
£35k - £64k
Average: £25,612
£20k - £32k
£22k - £36k
£29k - £56k
Calculated
Estimated

Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
70%
Salary:
N/A
Male
30%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 16 survey responses.
Experienced
31.3%
Early Career
25.0%
Late Career
25.0%
Mid Career
18.8%

About this Company

Year Established: 1949
Industries: Business process outsourcing
Also known as: ADP - Employer Services, ADP Benefit Services, Adp, Inc., Automated Data Processing, Automatic Data Processing Inc, Automatic Data Processing, Incorporated
How much does Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) pay?
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) pays its employees an average of ₤39,316 a year. Salaries at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) range from an average of ₤27,654 to ₤55,896 a year. Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) employees with the job title Software Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤64,275, while employees with the title Payroll Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of ₤25,612.