Average Aviva PLC Salary in United Kingdom

£34k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£17k
£89k
Underwriter
Estimated
£17k - £31k
Insurance Underwriter
Estimated
£20k - £46k
Data Analyst
Estimated
£18k - £34k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Finance Manager
Estimated
£36k - £89k
Senior Underwriter
Estimated
£37k - £75k
Pricing Manager
Estimated
£39k - £78k
Business Analyst, IT
Estimated
£18k - £33k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Aviva PLC Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.9%
Salary:
£23k - £61k
Female
44.1%
Salary:
£16k - £57k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Popular Degrees for Aviva PLC

Pay ranges for employees at Aviva PLC by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 57 survey responses.
Early Career
38.6%
Experienced
29.8%
Mid Career
14.0%
Late Career
10.5%
Entry Level
7.0%

About this Company

Address: London, England
Founded on: January 1st, 1696
Industries: Finance, Insurance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: CGNU plc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by