Average bank of america Salary

£56k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£16k
£170k
Average: £53,855
£31k - £104k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£45k - £116k
Average: £22,310
£16k - £30k
£70k - £170k
Average: £38,518
£25k - £61k
Calculated
Estimated

bank of america Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

Companies in the same industry as bank of america, ranked by salary.
Male
63.8%
Salary:
£33k - £115k
Female
36.2%
Salary:
£28k - £108k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 25 responses

Popular Degrees for Bank of America Corp. (BOFA)

Pay ranges for employees at Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Popular Degrees forbank of america

Pay ranges for employees at bank of america by degree.
Entry Level
5.4%
Early Career
32.4%
Mid Career
27.0%
Experienced
28.4%
Late Career
6.8%

About this Company

Address: 100 North Tryon St., 18th Fl Charlotte, North Carolina 28255
Year Established: 1923
Industries: National Commercial Banks, Offices of Bank Holding Companies, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 206,587
Also known as: bank of america, Bank of America Corp, Bank Of America Corp., Bankofamerica
How much does Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) pay?
Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) pays its employees an average of ₤56,204 a year. Salaries at Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) range from an average of ₤29,208 to ₤108,333 a year. Bank of America Corp. (BOFA) employees with the job title Associate General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of ₤131,643, while employees with the title Customer Service Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of ₤21,065.