Average Salary for Bloomberg LP Employees in United Kingdom

£58k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Bloomberg LP pays its employees an average of ₤58,437 a year. Salaries at Bloomberg LP range from an average of ₤32,790 to ₤102,950 a year. Bloomberg LP employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₤82,809, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₤36,165.

Job
Range
£26k
£126k
Average: £59,969
£38k - £104k
Average: £82,809
£56k - £126k
Average: £36,165
£26k - £51k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
£37k - £99k
£30k - £61k
Graduate Software Engineer
Estimated
£31k - £61k
Technical Specialist
Estimated
£39k - £92k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Bloomberg LP Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Bloomberg LP with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 52 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
82.7%
Salary:
£34k - £97k
Female
17.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 15 responses

Popular Degrees for Bloomberg LP

Pay ranges for employees at Bloomberg LP by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 90 survey responses.
Early Career
45.6%
Experienced
22.2%
Mid Career
18.9%
Entry Level
11.1%
Late Career
2.2%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1981
Industries: Business Intelligence, Business Information Systems, Financial Services, Finance, News, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Bloomberg L.P.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by