Average Salary for CDK Global Employees in United Kingdom

£34k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CDK Global Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CDK Global Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.6
Good job hampered by silos and politics.
Technical Support Manager in Newbury, England: Berkshire:
Pros: The company is shifting to person-focused management
Cons: The rift between Product design and operations is ever widening, and seems to be reinforced at Director level, especially within Product, and there is no customer focus.
Read More Reviews

About CDK Global

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Industries: Digital Marketing, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: ADP Dealer Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
66.7%
Mid Career
13.3%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CDK Global

Male
69.2%
Avg. Salary: £34k - £42k
Female
30.8%
Avg. Salary: £0 - £0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CDK Global

Pay ranges for employees at CDK Global by degree.

CDK Global Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CDK Global

Companies in the same industry as CDK Global, ranked by salary.