Average Cancer Research UK Salary in United Kingdom

£31k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£18k
£145k
Average: £30,865
£21k - £53k
£74k - £145k
Average: £26,298
£21k - £31k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £28,032
£21k - £37k
Average: £37,597
£26k - £57k
£28k - £42k
£18k - £31k
Calculated
Estimated

Cancer Research UK Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
59.4%
Salary:
£19k - £63k
Male
40.6%
Salary:
£21k - £61k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Cancer Research UK

Pay ranges for employees at Cancer Research UK by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
48.9%
Mid Career
24.4%
Experienced
20.0%
Late Career
4.4%

About this Company

Address: London, England
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Industries: Health Care, Medical, Charity
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CRUK
How much does Cancer Research UK pay?
Cancer Research UK pays its employees an average of ₤31,073 a year. Salaries at Cancer Research UK range from an average of ₤20,585 to ₤51,457 a year. Cancer Research UK employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤105,208, while employees with the title Communications Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤16,994.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Cancer Research UK pays its employees an average of ₤31,073 a year. Salaries at Cancer Research UK range from an average of ₤20,585 to ₤51,457 a year. Cancer Research UK employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤105,208, while employees with the title Communications Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤16,994.