Average Cathay Pacific Airways Limited Salary

£30k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£16k
£103k
£41k - £103k
£22k - £37k
Average: £25,535
£16k - £45k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

Cathay Pacific Airways Limited Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
75%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 4 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1946
Industries: Airline, Air Transportation, Scheduled
Number of Employees: 25,900
Also known as: Cathay Pacific, Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd
How much does Cathay Pacific Airways Limited pay?
Cathay Pacific Airways Limited pays its employees an average of ₤30,297 a year. Cathay Pacific Airways Limited employees with the job title Employee Relations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤62,638, while employees with the title Flight Attendant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤25,535.