Average Citibank Salary in United Kingdom

£43k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£19k
£107k
Average: £25,906
£19k - £37k
Average: £26,099
£19k - £38k
£28k - £67k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£36k - £80k
£21k - £41k
Relationship Manager
Estimated
£34k - £74k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 72 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.5%
Salary:
£24k - £79k
Female
30.1%
Salary:
£23k - £73k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for Citibank

Pay ranges for employees at Citibank by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 110 survey responses.
Early Career
31.8%
Mid Career
30.9%
Experienced
27.3%
Late Career
7.3%
Entry Level
2.7%

About this Company

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1812
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
How much does Citibank pay?
Citibank pays its employees an average of ₤43,182 a year. Salaries at Citibank range from an average of ₤23,131 to ₤84,913 a year. Citibank employees with the job title Compliance Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of ₤26,099, while employees with the title Operations Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₤25,906.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by