Average Salary for Credit Suisse Employees in United Kingdom

£75k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Credit Suisse Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Credit Suisse

How much does Credit Suisse pay?

Are Credit Suisse employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Credit Suisse is 2.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Credit Suisse?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Credit Suisse is currently £127k / year

Credit Suisse Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
4.0
CS.
Senior Analyst, Investment Banking in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: People
Cons: Pay and hours
Extremely demanding, interesting and around the clock.
Regulatory Affairs Manager in Raleigh, North Carolina:
Pros: Global reach
Cons: Work around the clock
Read More Reviews

About Credit Suisse

Address: Zürich, Zurich
Industries: Personal Branding, Banking, Financial Services, Wealth Management
Founded on: July 5th, 1856
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Credit Suisse Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.9%
Mid Career
27.0%
Late Career
21.6%
Experienced
29.7%
This data is based on 37 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Credit Suisse

Male
60.9%
Avg. Salary: £37k - £124k
Female
39.1%
Avg. Salary: £54k - £83k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Credit Suisse Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Credit Suisse

Companies in the same industry as Credit Suisse, ranked by salary.