Average Diesel Salary

£34k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£13k
£155k
Average: £27,684
£20k - £39k
Average: £17,768
£13k - £24k
£77k - £155k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £24,346
£18k - £30k
Calculated
Estimated

Diesel Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1978
Industries: Clothing
Also known as: Diesel (Apparel)
How much does Diesel pay?
Diesel pays its employees an average of ₤33,628 a year. Salaries at Diesel range from an average of ₤21,979 to ₤51,451 a year. Diesel employees with the job title Human Resources (HR) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤108,980, while employees with the title Delivery Driver make the least with an average annual salary of ₤17,768.