Average Ecolab, Inc. Salary

£30k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£16k
£80k
Average: £27,064
£21k - £35k
Average: £32,969
£26k - £42k
Average: £23,073
£16k - £30k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £31,424
£25k - £41k
Average: £34,413
£25k - £49k
Average: £56,350
£42k - £80k
Average: £31,888
£25k - £42k
Calculated
Estimated

Ecolab, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81%
Salary:
£18k - £63k
Female
19%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Ecolab, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ecolab, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 29 survey responses.
Early Career
44.8%
Late Career
20.7%
Mid Career
20.7%
Experienced
13.8%

About this Company

Address: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Soap and Cleaning Compound Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 26,000
Also known as: Ecolab Inc, Ecolab Pty Ltd
How much does Ecolab, Inc. pay?
Ecolab, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤29,932 a year. Salaries at Ecolab, Inc. range from an average of ₤18,973 to ₤52,304 a year. Ecolab, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of ₤113,188, while employees with the title Credit Controller make the least with an average annual salary of ₤17,690.