Average Salary for Eurostar Employees in United Kingdom

£47k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Eurostar Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Eurostar Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Eurostar? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Eurostar

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Eurostar International

Address: London, England
Industries: Travel, Transportation, Infrastructure
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Eurostar International Limited ('Eurostar')
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
35.7%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Eurostar

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: £34k - £49k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: £0 - £0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Eurostar Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Eurostar

Companies in the same industry as Eurostar, ranked by salary.