Average FTI Consulting, Inc. Salary in United Kingdom

£41k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£19k
£94k
Executive Secretary or Administrative Assistant
Estimated
£20k - £32k
Facilities Assistant
Estimated
£19k - £29k
Research Associate (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
£24k - £46k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Executive Assistant
Estimated
£29k - £52k
Senior Finance Manager
Estimated
£55k - £94k
Senior Management Consultant
Estimated
£39k - £77k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

FTI Consulting, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
38.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for FTI Consulting, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at FTI Consulting, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Early Career
47.4%
Mid Career
31.6%
Experienced
10.5%

About this Company

Address: Washington, District of Columbia
Founded on: January 1st, 1982
Industries: Cyber Security, Accounting, Consulting, Enterprise Software, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: FTI, FTI Consulting, FTI PR
"About This Company" data & logos provided by