Average Salary for First Data Corporation Employees in United Kingdom

£34k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

First Data Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

First Data Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Fun predictive modeling at fintech firm.
Risk Analyst in Jersey City, New Jersey:
Pros: Learning data science techniques to build predictive models
Cons: Reporting

About First Data Corporation

Address: 6200 SOUTH QUEBEC ST Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1969
Also known as: First Data, First Data Corp, Firstdata Corp

Years of Experience

Early Career
58.3%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: £20k - £38k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: £0 - £0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

First Data Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as First Data Corporation, ranked by salary.