Average Ford Motor Company Salary

£45k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£15k
£78k
Average: £41,166
£27k - £59k
Average: £39,845
£27k - £57k
£29k - £78k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£15k - £37k
Average: £44,513
£31k - £68k
Average: £56,021
£40k - £77k
£17k - £28k
Calculated
Estimated

Ford Motor Company Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
93.1%
Salary:
£28k - £65k
Female
6.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 17 responses

Popular Degrees for Ford Motor Company

Pay ranges for employees at Ford Motor Company by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 36 survey responses.
Entry Level
5.6%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
19.4%
Experienced
16.7%
Late Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: One American Rd Dearborn, Michigan 48126
Year Established: 1903
Industries: Automobile
Number of Employees: 245,000
Also known as: Ford Motor Co.
How much does Ford Motor Company pay?
Ford Motor Company pays its employees an average of ₤45,187 a year. Salaries at Ford Motor Company range from an average of ₤27,236 to ₤66,448 a year. Ford Motor Company employees with the job title Project Manager, Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of ₤70,890, while employees with the title Office Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of ₤15,796.