Average Salary for Freshfields Employees in United Kingdom

£35k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Freshfields Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Freshfields Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
2.8
Plenty of work to do.
Paralegal in London, England: London:
Pros: The team is well organised and easy to get along with. The worlkload keeps me busy and the hours are fine
Cons: I am not sure how to progress in my career here, and the work can be very repetitive and some team members do not take on board the instructions and guidance given
Read More Reviews

About Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Address: London, England
Industries: Legal, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Bruckhaus Westrick Stegemann, Bruckhaus Westrick Heller Löber
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.6%
Mid Career
23.8%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
58.3%
Avg. Salary: £25k - £43k
Female
41.7%
Avg. Salary: £26k - £43k
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Freshfields by degree.

Freshfields Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Freshfields, ranked by salary.