Average Salary for Fujitsu Employees in United Kingdom

£40k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fujitsu Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fujitsu

How much does Fujitsu pay?

Are Fujitsu employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fujitsu is 2.18. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fujitsu?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fujitsu is currently £68k / year

Fujitsu Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Sr. Commissions Analyst:
Pressure to deliver services that sales have over sold.
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Birmingham, England: West Midlands:
Pros: Used to be the opportunity
Cons: Constant restructure and not learning the lessons of the last one
Read More Reviews

About Fujitsu

Address: Shiodome City Center 1-5-2 Higashi-Shimbashi Minato-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo 105-7123
Industries: Cloud Computing, Cloud Infrastructure, Cyber Security, Enterprise Software, Information and Communications Technology (ICT), Information Technology, IT Infrastructure, Software
Founded on: June 20th, 1935
Also known as: 富士通, 富士通クライアントコンピューティング
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.6%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
31.4%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 70 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fujitsu

Male
80.4%
Avg. Salary: £25k - £65k
Female
17.4%
Avg. Salary: £29k - £56k
This data is based on 46 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fujitsu

Pay ranges for employees at Fujitsu by degree.

Fujitsu Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fujitsu

Companies in the same industry as Fujitsu, ranked by salary.