Average GE Capital Salary

£49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£31k
£67k
Average: £44,441
£33k - £60k
Average: £40,997
£31k - £53k
Average: £46,067
£35k - £59k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£37k - £66k
Average: £42,686
£32k - £57k
Average: £46,186
£36k - £59k
£39k - £67k
Calculated
Estimated

GE Capital Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

Companies in the same industry as GE Capital, ranked by salary.
Male
81.8%
Salary:
N/A
Female
18.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for General Electric (GE) Capital

Pay ranges for employees at General Electric (GE) Capital by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Popular Degrees forGE Capital

Pay ranges for employees at GE Capital by degree.
Early Career
14.3%
Mid Career
35.7%
Experienced
28.6%
Late Career
21.4%

About this Company

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Year Established: 1892
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: GE Capital, GE Capital Business Asset Funding, GE Money
How much does General Electric (GE) Capital pay?
General Electric (GE) Capital pays its employees an average of ₤49,278 a year. Salaries at General Electric (GE) Capital range from an average of ₤33,003 to ₤73,577 a year. General Electric (GE) Capital employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Internal Audit make the most with an average annual salary of ₤74,297, while employees with the title Underwriting Assistant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤23,362.