Average Salary for General Electric (GE) Energy Employees in United Kingdom

£43k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£23k
£109k
Commercial Manager
Estimated
£29k - £72k
£33k - £63k
Mechanical Engineer
Estimated
£23k - £43k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Area Sales Manager
Estimated
£27k - £48k
Senior Project Manager, IT
Estimated
£48k - £81k
Senior Project Engineer
Estimated
£38k - £72k
Senior Product Manager
Estimated
£50k - £109k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

General Electric (GE) Energy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
70%
Salary:
£31k - £74k
Female
30%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Popular Degrees for General Electric (GE) Energy

Pay ranges for employees at General Electric (GE) Energy by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 29 survey responses.
Early Career
41.4%
Experienced
27.6%
Late Career
17.2%
Mid Career
13.8%

About this Company

Address: 3135 Easton Turnpike Fairfield, Connecticut 06828
Year Established: 1892
Industries: Electrical and electronic equipment, Motion Picture and Video Production, Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies, Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing, Electric Lamp Bulb and Part Manufacturing, Household Audio and Video Equipment, Household Appliances, Aircraft Engines and Engine Parts, Electric Housewares and Fans, Personal Credit Institutions
Number of Employees: 327,000
Also known as: GE Energy