Average General Mills, Inc. Salary

£56k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£30k
£86k
Average: £52,842
£35k - £79k
Average: £57,021
£38k - £86k
Average: £40,836
£30k - £56k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

General Mills, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
Experienced
60.0%

About this Company

Address: Golden Valley, Minnesota
Year Established: 1866
Industries: Grain and Oilseed Milling
Also known as: General Mills, General Mills Inc, General Mills, Inc
How much does General Mills, Inc. pay?
General Mills, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤55,886 a year. Salaries at General Mills, Inc. range from an average of ₤49,206 to ₤63,472 a year. General Mills, Inc. employees with the job title SAP Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of ₤57,021, while employees with the title Financial Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₤40,836.