Average General Motors Corporation Salary

£36k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£16k
£75k
Average: £31,746
£25k - £40k
Average: £21,484
£16k - £29k
£40k - £75k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

General Motors Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

About this Company

Address: 300 Renaissance Center Detroit, Michigan 48265
Year Established: 1908
Industries: Automobile, Motor Vehicles and Passenger Car Bodies
Also known as: General Motors, General Motors Corp, General Motors Corp. - Saturn
How much does General Motors Corporation pay?
General Motors Corporation pays its employees an average of ₤36,000 a year. General Motors Corporation employees with the job title Manager, Change Management make the most with an average annual salary of ₤54,901, while employees with the title Operations Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of ₤21,484.