Average Salary for Hastings Direct Employees in United Kingdom

£27k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hastings Direct Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Hastings Direct Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
Great opportunities to develop skills.
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Bexhill-on-sea, England: East Sussex:
Pros: I am frequently recognised for going good work.
Cons: Getting the resources I need I very slow
Read More Reviews

About Hastings Direct

Address: Brighton, East Sussex
Industries: Auto Insurance, Property Insurance, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Hastings Insurance Services Ltd
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
13.2%
Early Career
63.2%
Mid Career
13.2%
Experienced
7.9%
This data is based on 38 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
80.8%
Avg. Salary: £17k - £39k
Female
19.2%
Avg. Salary: £28k - £36k
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Hastings Direct by degree.

Hastings Direct Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hastings Direct, ranked by salary.