Average Kantar Media Salary in United Kingdom

£44k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£24k
£101k
Average: £40,553
£28k - £57k
Account Manager
Estimated
£29k - £46k
Business Systems Manager
Estimated
£33k - £60k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Commercial Director
Estimated
£49k - £101k
Data Analyst
Estimated
£26k - £50k
Executive Assistant
Estimated
£24k - £45k
Finance Analyst
Estimated
£29k - £51k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Kantar Media Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.9%
Salary:
£34k - £67k
Female
23.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Kantar Media

Pay ranges for employees at Kantar Media by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Early Career
47.1%
Mid Career
29.4%
Experienced
11.8%
Late Career
11.8%

About this Company

Address: Dublin, Dublin
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Industries: Marketing, Social Media, Social Media Management, Public Relations
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Karacoolya
How much does Kantar Media pay?
Kantar Media pays its employees an average of ₤44,084 a year. Salaries at Kantar Media range from an average of ₤32,278 to ₤60,208 a year. Kantar Media employees with the job title Data Scientist make the most with an average annual salary of ₤40,553, while employees with the title Data Scientist make the least with an average annual salary of ₤40,553.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by