Average London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine Salary in United Kingdom

£40k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£24k
£98k
Clinical Trial Manager
Estimated
£24k - £46k
Research Fellow
Estimated
£29k - £55k
Administrative Coordinator
Estimated
£24k - £40k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Director of Human Resources (HR)
Estimated
£53k - £98k
Epidemiologist
Estimated
£28k - £55k
Grants Officer
Estimated
£24k - £38k
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Estimated
£26k - £38k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
45.5%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine

Pay ranges for employees at London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Mid Career
47.1%
Experienced
17.6%
Early Career
17.6%
Entry Level
11.8%

About this Company

Address: London, England
Founded on: January 1st, 1899
Also known as: LSHTM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by