Average Hourly Rate for Marstons PLC Employees in United Kingdom

£7.52
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£3
£12
Average: £8.85
£7 - £12
Average: £5.55
£3 - £7
Average: £7.37
£6 - £9
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £7.28
£6 - £9
Estimated
£7 - £10
Bar Tender
Estimated
£6 - £9
Sous Chef
Estimated
£7 - £10
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Marstons PLC Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Marstons PLC with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 64 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64.1%
Hourly Rate:
£6 - £10
Female
35.9%
Hourly Rate:
£5 - £9

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 29 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 81 survey responses.
Early Career
50.6%
Mid Career
21.0%
Experienced
17.3%
Entry Level
7.4%
Late Career
3.7%

About this Company

Address: Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton
Founded on: January 1st, 1834
Industries: Brewing
Also known as: Wolverhampton & Dudley Breweries
How much does Marston's PLC pay?
Marstons PLC pays its employees an average of ₤7.52 an hour. Hourly pay at Marstons PLC ranges from an average of ₤5.26 to ₤9.40 an hour. Marstons PLC employees with the job title Head Chef make the most with an average hourly rate of ₤8.85, while employees with the title Waiter/Waitress make the least with an average hourly rate of ₤5.55.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by