Average Salary for Mercer LLC Employees in United Kingdom

£37k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mercer LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Mercer LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.7
Client Services Analyst in Norwood:
Pros: Lots of excel work. SQL. Enjoy client interaction. Enjoy the direct managers one on ones. Flexibility.
Cons: Poor communication from top down. Time logging (I understand we bill clients but we log time half the day)
New learning.
Program Manager, Computer Software in Gurgaon, Haryana:
Pros: People management
Cons: Operational tasks
Read More Reviews

About Mercer

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Human Resources, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Mercer Human Resource Consulting
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.1%
Mid Career
15.4%
Late Career
11.5%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 26 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
64.3%
Avg. Salary: £31k - £77k
Female
35.7%
Avg. Salary: £27k - £36k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Mercer LLC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Mercer LLC, ranked by salary.