Average Salary for NetApp Employees in United Kingdom

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

NetApp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

NetApp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Okay corporate culture.
Software Engineer in Boulder:
Pros: Innovative product, good coworkers, flexible and casual work environment.
Cons: Forced usage of poor tools for collaboration (outlook mail and calendar, poor VPN), general corporate bureaucracy.
Exciting lucrative.
Outside Sales Representative in New York, New York:
Pros: customers and team
Cons: politics

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Temporary Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About NetApp

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Industries: Cloud Computing, Data Storage, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1992
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Net App
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

NetApp Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as NetApp, ranked by salary.