Average Nokia, Inc. Salary in United Kingdom

£50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£24k
£615k
Senior Solutions Architect
Estimated
£50k - £93k
Senior Researcher
Estimated
£34k - £65k
Business Process Manager
Estimated
£38k - £72k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sales Account Manager, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
£51k - £615k
Production Team leader
Estimated
£24k - £43k
Principal Systems Engineer
Estimated
£42k - £67k
Patent Attorney
Estimated
£54k - £96k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Nokia, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
£30k - £101k

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Nokia, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Nokia, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
34.8%
Experienced
30.4%
Late Career
21.7%
Mid Career
13.0%

About this Company

Address: Helsinki, Southern Finland
Founded on: May 12th, 1865
Industries: Mobile Devices, Wireless, Infrastructure, Enterprise Software, Telecommunications, Electronics, Mobile, Internet of Things
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nokia Mobile
"About This Company" data & logos provided by