Average Salary for Pets at Home Ltd Employees in United Kingdom

£25k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pets at Home Ltd Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Pets at Home Ltd Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
1.3
Learning and Development
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Pets at Home Ltd? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Pets at Home

Address: Handforth, Cheshire
Industries: Food and Beverage, Pet, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Pets at Home Group Plc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
13.6%
Experienced
18.2%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
52.9%
Avg. Salary: £19k - £30k
Male
47.1%
Avg. Salary: £22k - £32k
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Pets at Home Ltd by degree.

Pets at Home Ltd Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Pets at Home Ltd, ranked by salary.