Average Praxair, Inc. Salary

£48k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£29k
£79k
Average: £38,654
£29k - £52k
Average: £53,443
£38k - £75k
£36k - £79k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £40,272
£31k - £53k
Calculated
Estimated

Praxair, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

About this Company

Address: 39 OLD RIDGEBURY RD Danbury, Connecticut 06810
Year Established: 1907
Industries: Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing, Industrial Gases
Also known as: Praxair Inc
How much does Praxair, Inc. pay?
Praxair, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤47,500 a year. Praxair, Inc. employees with the job title Operations Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤53,443, while employees with the title ERP Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤38,654.