Average The Coca-Cola Company Salary

£34k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£12k
£96k
Average: £32,549
£22k - £52k
Average: £48,819
£36k - £63k
Average: £17,597
£12k - £27k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £63,103
£44k - £96k
Average: £28,068
£19k - £43k
Average: £36,057
£27k - £49k
Calculated
Estimated

The Coca-Cola Company Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
N/A
Female
40%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 6 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%

About this Company

Address: ONE COCA COLA PLAZA Atlanta, Georgia 30313
Year Established: 1892
Industries: Beverages
Number of Employees: 71,000
Also known as: Coca Cola Co
How much does The Coca-Cola Company pay?
The Coca-Cola Company pays its employees an average of ₤34,468 a year. Salaries at The Coca-Cola Company range from an average of ₤25,516 to ₤46,562 a year. The Coca-Cola Company employees with the job title Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₤63,103, while employees with the title Field Sales Executive make the least with an average annual salary of ₤17,597.