Average Time Warner Inc. Salary

£33k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£19k
£61k
Average: £28,122
£21k - £37k
Average: £40,757
£30k - £59k
Average: £26,410
£20k - £36k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £29,547
£23k - £41k
Average: £49,000
£40k - £61k
Average: £25,740
£19k - £34k
Average: £25,970
£20k - £34k
Calculated
Estimated

Time Warner Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.1%
Salary:
N/A
Female
42.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Mid Career
55.6%
Early Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: ONE TIME WARNER CENTER New York City, New York 10019
Year Established: 1990
Industries: Broadcasting, Publishing, Motion Picture and Video Production, Telecommunications, Music industry, Conglomerate, Media, Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals
Number of Employees: 86,000
Also known as: Time Warner, Time Warner Inc, Timewarner
How much does Time Warner Inc. pay?
Time Warner Inc. pays its employees an average of ₤32,510 a year. Salaries at Time Warner Inc. range from an average of ₤27,038 to ₤39,090 a year. Time Warner Inc. employees with the job title Photography Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤66,866, while employees with the title Marketing Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₤25,740.