Average Salary for Towers Watson Employees in United Kingdom

£32k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£14k
£97k
Pension Administrator
Estimated
£15k - £23k
Actuarial Consultant
Estimated
£24k - £47k
Estimated
£46k - £84k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst
Estimated
£14k - £25k
Management Consultant
Estimated
£40k - £97k
Senior Pensions Administrator
Estimated
£18k - £29k
Software Developer
Estimated
£21k - £38k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Towers Watson Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
88.9%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Towers Watson

Pay ranges for employees at Towers Watson by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 10 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.0%
Entry Level
40.0%
Early Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1934
Industries: Consulting, Professional Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Towers Perrin
"About This Company" data & logos provided by