Average Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. Salary

£42k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£12k
£93k
Average: £46,417
£32k - £63k
£59k - £93k
Average: £16,596
£12k - £23k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: £32,178
£21k - £50k
Average: £20,045
£15k - £26k
Average: £49,588
£36k - £67k
Average: £39,425
£27k - £62k
Calculated
Estimated

Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.5%
Salary:
N/A
Female
38.5%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 18 survey responses.
Experienced
38.9%
Early Career
38.9%
Late Career
11.1%
Mid Career
11.1%

About this Company

Also known as: Travelex, Travelex Currency Services Incorporated
How much does Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. pay?
Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. pays its employees an average of ₤42,017 a year. Salaries at Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. range from an average of ₤19,423 to ₤90,894 a year. Travelex Currency Services, Ltd. employees with the job title Director of Operations make the most with an average annual salary of ₤108,875, while employees with the title Sales Consultant make the least with an average annual salary of ₤16,596.