Average Trimble Salary in United Kingdom

£36k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£17k
£111k
£24k - £57k
£23k - £36k
Average: £22,391
£17k - £29k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
£38k - £76k
Average: £81,623
£58k - £111k
Average: £45,390
£35k - £60k
Average: £31,733
£24k - £41k
Calculated
Estimated

Trimble Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Trimble

Pay ranges for employees at Trimble by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Late Career
40.0%
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Sunnyvale, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Industries: Indoor Positioning, Web Hosting, Navigation
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Farm Works Software
How much does Trimble pay?
Trimble pays its employees an average of ₤35,779 a year. Salaries at Trimble range from an average of ₤21,138 to ₤60,561 a year. Trimble employees with the job title Sales Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤81,623, while employees with the title Production Editor make the least with an average annual salary of ₤22,391.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Trimble pays its employees an average of ₤35,779 a year. Salaries at Trimble range from an average of ₤21,138 to ₤60,561 a year. Trimble employees with the job title Sales Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₤81,623, while employees with the title Production Editor make the least with an average annual salary of ₤22,391.