Average University of Liverpool Salary in United Kingdom

£32k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£13k
£60k
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Estimated
£26k - £37k
Payroll Officer
Estimated
£19k - £31k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
£13k - £23k
Lecturer / Speaker
Estimated
£32k - £52k
Library Assistant
Estimated
£16k - £26k
Market Research Manager
Estimated
£24k - £36k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of Liverpool Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.8%
Salary:
N/A
Male
46.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for University of Liverpool

Pay ranges for employees at University of Liverpool by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Experienced
25.0%
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Liverpool, Liverpool
Founded on: January 1st, 1881
Industries: Education, Universities
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Liverpool University, Uni of Liverpool
"About This Company" data & logos provided by