Average Salary for Virgin Employees in United Kingdom

£31k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Virgin Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Virgin Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.1
N/a.
Payroll Administrator in Preston, England: Lancashire:
Pros: My colleagues
Cons: Equality
Fulfilling and challenging.
Document Control Specialist in Perth, Western Australia:
Pros: Variety of work. Being able to be creative with solutions
Cons: Too many rapid changes in restructure of staff
Read More Reviews

About Virgin Records

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Music
Founded on: January 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: virgin label
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.8%
Mid Career
24.7%
Late Career
12.3%
Experienced
32.9%
This data is based on 73 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
51.1%
Avg. Salary: £18k - £42k
Male
48.9%
Avg. Salary: £20k - £62k
This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Virgin by degree.

Virgin Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Virgin, ranked by salary.