Average Visa, Inc. Salary in United Kingdom

£50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£23k
£92k
Software Engineer
Estimated
£24k - £46k
Client Services Specialist
Estimated
£29k - £71k
Implementation Manager
Estimated
£27k - £50k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Linux System Administrator
Estimated
£23k - £47k
Senior Product Manager
Estimated
£46k - £92k
Senior Technical Writer
Estimated
£35k - £65k
Software Development Manager
Estimated
£40k - £78k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Visa, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
£30k - £78k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Visa, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Visa, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
42.9%
Experienced
28.6%
Mid Career
21.4%

About this Company

Address: San Francisco, California
Year Established: 1958
Industries: Financial Services
Also known as: Visa Usa Inc.