Average Salary for WS Atkins Consultants Limited Employees in United Kingdom

£36k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

WS Atkins Consultants Limited Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About WS Atkins Consultants Limited

How much does WS Atkins Consultants Limited pay?

WS Atkins Consultants Limited pays its employees an average of ₤35,583 a year. Salaries at WS Atkins Consultants Limited range from an average of ₤24,542 to ₤54,258 a year. WS Atkins Consultants Limited employees with the job title Senior Mechanical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₤47,167, while employees with the title Civil Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₤35,073.

Are WS Atkins Consultants Limited employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for WS Atkins Consultants Limited is 2.56. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at WS Atkins Consultants Limited?

The highest reported salary for an employee at WS Atkins Consultants Limited is currently £54k / year

WS Atkins Consultants Limited Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
Good Place To Learn Your Trade - Then Move On!
Structural Engineer in London:
Pros: Note: Written from the perspective of someone who joined as a fresh graduate. Things may be different for people joining the company with experience. Excellent opportunities to work on high profile projects. Early responsibility (because many people with 5+ years experience leave). Lots of training opportunities. Chance to work with some very bright people - there are some very eminent engineers in their field at the top of the company.
Cons: Because people leave, always seem to be short staffed, doing lots of overtime. Despite glaring evidence of the above, and record profits, management does nothing.
Good exposure to Middle East projects.
Design Architect in Bangalore, Karnataka:
Pros: Good Company Usually cares about employee work life balance variety of projects working hour usually not hectic but yes during project submissions it Is really hectic
Cons: Sometimes Management agrees on very Tight project Deadlines and force employees to stretch working hours as well as work on weekends which affects work life balance
Read More Reviews

About Atkins

Address: Epsom, Surrey
Industries: Product Design, Consulting, Project Management, Architecture
Founded on: January 1st, 1938
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: WS Atkins plc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.6%
Mid Career
36.6%
Late Career
8.6%
Experienced
17.2%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for WS Atkins Consultants Limited

Male
80.4%
Avg. Salary: £25k - £57k
Female
19.6%
Avg. Salary: £23k - £39k
This data is based on 46 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at WS Atkins Consultants Limited

Pay ranges for employees at WS Atkins Consultants Limited by degree.

WS Atkins Consultants Limited Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to WS Atkins Consultants Limited

Companies in the same industry as WS Atkins Consultants Limited, ranked by salary.

Compare WS Atkins Consultants Limited to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at WS Atkins Consultants Limited with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.3