Average Hourly Rate for Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Employees in United Kingdom

£7.80
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
£6
£13
£7 - £8
Delivery Driver
Estimated
£6 - £8
Dispenser
Estimated
£7 - £9
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Forklift Operator
Estimated
£9 - £13
Personal Shopper
Estimated
£7 - £8
Pharmacy Counter Assistant
Estimated
£6 - £10
Postman
Estimated
£7 - £9
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Wal-Mart Stores, Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Hourly Rate:
N/A
Male
50%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
25.0%
Mid Career
16.7%

About this Company

Address: 702 Southwest 8th Street Bentonville, Arkansas 72716
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Retail, Variety Stores, Department Stores
Also known as: Walmart Supercenter, Wal-Mart Supercenters