Average Hourly Rate for 21St Century Oncology, Inc. Employees

$18.38
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$11
$45
Average: $33.51
$25 - $45
$11 - $18
Estimated
$13 - $24
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Registered Nurse (RN)
Estimated
$21 - $35
Administrative Specialist
Estimated
$13 - $21
Quality Assurance Coordinator
Estimated
$14 - $23
Pharmacy Technician
Estimated
$14 - $22
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

21St Century Oncology, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
86.8%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $30
Male
13.2%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 20 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 46 survey responses.
Early Career
41.3%
Experienced
17.4%
Late Career
15.2%
Mid Career
15.2%
Entry Level
10.9%

About this Company

Address: Fort Myers, Florida
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Industries: Service Industry, Health Care, Medical
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Radiation Therapy Services
How much does 21st Century Oncology pay?
21St Century Oncology, Inc. pays its employees an average of $18.38 an hour. Hourly pay at 21St Century Oncology, Inc. ranges from an average of $12.39 to $34.36 an hour. 21St Century Oncology, Inc. employees with the job title Radiation Therapist make the most with an average hourly rate of $33.51, while employees with the title Radiation Therapist make the least with an average hourly rate of $33.51.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by