Average 5W Public Relations Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$103k
Senior Account Executive
Estimated
$50k - $77k
Account Executive
Estimated
$45k - $66k
Assistant Account Executive
Estimated
$41k - $58k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Digital Media Specialist
Estimated
$43k - $80k
Search Engine Optimization (SEO) Specialist
Estimated
$43k - $70k
Social Media Director
Estimated
$49k - $103k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

5W Public Relations Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
85.7%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for 5W Public Relations

Pay ranges for employees at 5W Public Relations by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Early Career
75.0%
Mid Career
25.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 2003
Industries: B2C, Digital Media, Digital Marketing, Public Relations, B2B
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: 5WPR
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for 5W Public Relations