Average Salary for ACI Worldwide, Inc. Employees

$96k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ACI Worldwide, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About ACI Worldwide, Inc.

How much does ACI Worldwide, Inc. pay?

Are ACI Worldwide, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for ACI Worldwide, Inc. is 2.12. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at ACI Worldwide, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at ACI Worldwide, Inc. is currently $154k / year

ACI Worldwide, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.5
Software Engineer in Pune:
Pros: Technical opportunities. Work from home.
Cons: Less pay. Benefits are not good. Poor work life balance.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at ACI Worldwide, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Long-term Disability Insurance
Health Insurance

About ACI Worldwide

Address: Naples, Florida
Industries: E-Commerce, Transaction Processing, Banking, Software, Electronics, Payments
Founded on: September 13th, 1975
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Transaction Systems Architects
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
13.8%
Mid Career
24.1%
Late Career
20.7%
Experienced
37.9%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for ACI Worldwide, Inc.

Female
64.0%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $150k
Male
32.0%
Avg. Salary: $82k - $137k
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at ACI Worldwide, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at ACI Worldwide, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for ACI Worldwide, Inc.

ACI Worldwide, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to ACI Worldwide, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as ACI Worldwide, Inc., ranked by salary.