Average Salary for ATI Physical Therapy Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

ATI Physical Therapy Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About ATI Physical Therapy

How much does ATI Physical Therapy pay?

ATI Physical Therapy pays its employees an average of $72,720 a year. Salaries at ATI Physical Therapy range from an average of $56,941 to $90,505 a year. ATI Physical Therapy employees with the job title Physical Therapist (PT) make the most with an average annual salary of $72,475, while employees with the title Physical Therapist (PT) make the least with an average annual salary of $72,475.

Are ATI Physical Therapy employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for ATI Physical Therapy is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at ATI Physical Therapy?

The highest reported salary for an employee at ATI Physical Therapy is currently $91k / year

ATI Physical Therapy Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.8
A lot of work for no appreciation.
Clinical Director in Kent, Washington:
Pros: Caring for patients and helping in their lives
Cons: Expectations that surpass reality with staffing and environment
Over worked, under compensated.
Physical Therapist Assistant in Kirkland, Washington:
Pros: Helping the patients
Cons: The 25% increase in productivity level with limited increase in pay
Read More Reviews

About ATI Physical Therapy

Address: Bolingbrook, Illinois
Industries: Fitness, Health Care, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Athletic and Therapeutic Institute, Excel Rehabilitation Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
17.5%
Early Career
48.8%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
7.5%
Experienced
7.5%
This data is based on 80 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for ATI Physical Therapy

Female
63.2%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $91k
Male
36.8%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $97k
This data is based on 57 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at ATI Physical Therapy

Pay ranges for employees at ATI Physical Therapy by degree.

Popular Locations for ATI Physical Therapy

ATI Physical Therapy Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to ATI Physical Therapy

Companies in the same industry as ATI Physical Therapy, ranked by salary.

Compare ATI Physical Therapy to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at ATI Physical Therapy with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender