Average ATI Physical Therapy Salary

$67k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$35k
$117k
Regional Operations Director
Estimated
$57k - $117k
Human Resources (HR) Business Partner
Estimated
$51k - $94k
Application Developer
Estimated
$36k - $63k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$35k - $57k
Physical Therapist Director
Estimated
$62k - $85k
Physical Therapy Director
Estimated
$69k - $92k
Physical Therapy Manager
Estimated
$81k - $107k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

ATI Physical Therapy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at ATI Physical Therapy with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 118 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.1%
Salary:
$49k - $84k
Male
44.9%
Salary:
$49k - $87k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 41 responses

Popular Degrees for ATI Physical Therapy

Pay ranges for employees at ATI Physical Therapy by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 157 survey responses.
Early Career
45.2%
Entry Level
24.2%
Mid Career
17.8%
Experienced
8.9%
Late Career
3.8%

About this Company

Address: Bolingbrook, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Industries: Fitness, Health Care, Medical
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Athletic and Therapeutic Institute, Excel Rehabilitation Services
How much does ATI Physical Therapy pay?
ATI Physical Therapy pays its employees an average of $67,441 a year. Salaries at ATI Physical Therapy range from an average of $50,131 to $83,625 a year. ATI Physical Therapy employees with the job title Physical Therapist (PT) make the most with an average annual salary of $69,198, while employees with the title Athletic Trainer make the least with an average annual salary of $39,729.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by