Average Salary for Academy of Art Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Academy of Art Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Academy of Art Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Academy of Art? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Academy of Art University

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Art, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1929
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Academy of Art, Academy of Art U, Art U, Art University
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Academy of Art

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Academy of Art

Pay ranges for employees at Academy of Art by degree.

Popular Locations for Academy of Art

Academy of Art Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Academy of Art

Companies in the same industry as Academy of Art, ranked by salary.