Average Hourly Rate for Accel Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Accel Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Accel Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
2.8
Learning unit.
HVAC Project Engineer in Ahmedabad, Gujarat:
Pros: Freedom to do work in your style.
Cons: Salary
Read More Reviews

About Accel

Address: Palo Alto, California
Industries: Finance, Venture Capital, Online Portals
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Accel Partners
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
71.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $20
Male
28.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Accel

Accel Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Accel, ranked by hourly rate.