Average Salary for Agilysys Corporation Employees

$85k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Agilysys Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Agilysys Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Best place to learn a product.
Quality Analyst in Chennai, Tamil Nadu:
Pros: Free to take decision and approach manager directly
Cons: Always in a hurry burry mode
Great place, awesome manager.
Accounts Payable Specialist in Alpharetta, Georgia:
Pros: Able to make changes, collaborate, and streamline to make things better
Cons: Bouncing around from fire to fire, sometimes it can be a bit much.
Read More Reviews

About Agilysys

Address: Alpharetta, Georgia
Industries: Software, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1963
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Pioneer-Standard Electronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
20.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
13.3%
Experienced
26.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
53.8%
Avg. Salary: $78k - $121k
Female
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $98k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Agilysys Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Agilysys Corporation

Agilysys Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Agilysys Corporation, ranked by salary.