Average Salary for Aicpa Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Aicpa Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Aicpa

How much does Aicpa pay?

Are Aicpa employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Aicpa is 2.14. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Aicpa?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Aicpa is currently $119k / year

Aicpa Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.1
Company Outlook
2.4
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.7
It's a great place to work at.
Country Manager in Dubai:
Pros: the challenges and innovation
Cons: nothing about the company but more some people I have to work with directly who are not fair people
The flexibility and autonomy is the greatest plus.
Administrative Assistant in Durham, North Carolina:
Pros: The flexibility and autonomy is the greatest plus.
Cons: The pay
Read More Reviews

About AICPA

Address: Durham, North Carolina
Industries: Financial Services, Small and Medium Businesses, Accounting, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1887
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: American Institute of Certified Public Accountants
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
46.7%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Aicpa

Female
72.7%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $91k
Male
27.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Aicpa

Pay ranges for employees at Aicpa by degree.

Popular Locations for Aicpa

Aicpa Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Aicpa

Companies in the same industry as Aicpa, ranked by salary.